2014 RESC All-Stars

RESC Swimmers’ Rankings in MCSL – through Divisionals (7/19/14)

Swimmer                            Event                                Time               MCSL Ranking

Shelby Bush                 8 & Under 25 Back                       23.30                  25
Miya Dolan                   8 & Under Girls 25 Breast             25.41                  17
Angelica Hu                  8 & Under Girls 25 Free                18.13                  14
Angelica Hu                  8 & Under Girls 25 Back                23.21                 20
Angelica Hu                  8 & Under Girls 25 Fly                  22.82                  48
Michael Kaiser              8 & Under Boys 25 Free                18.00                  19 (Tied with 2 others)
Michael Kaiser              8 & Under Boys 25 Back               21.90                  15
Michael Kaiser              8 & Under Boys 25 Fly                  19.15                   7
Matthew Kim                8 & Under Boys 25 Back               22.99                 38
Thomas Pelletier           8 & Under Boys 25 Free                17.47                  12
Thomas Pelletier           8 & Under Boys 25 Back               22.31                  22
Thomas Pelletier           8 & Under Boys 25 Breast             23.38                   8
Thomas Pelletier           8 & Under Boys 25 Fly                  20.34                  18
Jessica Hu                    9-10 Girls 25 Breast                     21.26                  25
Angela Luo                   9-10 Girls 50 Free                        34.67                  34
Angela Luo                   9-10 Girls 25 Back                       19.69                  56
Angela Luo                   9-10 Girls 25 Fly                          18.20                  56
Patrick Zhang               9-10 Boys 25 Back                       19.65                  47
Hannah Bush               11-12 Girls 50 Free                       31.50                  41
Hannah Bush               11-12 Girls 50 Back                      37.76                  57
Hannah Bush               11-12 Girls 50 Fly                         34.63                  33
Hannah Bush               11-12 Girls 100 IM                      1:20.12                 55
Malia Bush                   11-12 Girls 50 Free                      29.53                    4
Malia Bush                   11-12 Girls 50 Back                      35.34                  13
Malia Bush                   11-12 Girls 50 Breast                   39.12                    10
Malia Bush                   12 & Under Girls 100 IM              1:14.43                  7
Gaoxing Cosgrove        11-12 Boys 50 Free                       31.11                  39
Gaoxing Cosgrove        11-12 Boys 50 Back                      36.95                  35
Gaoxing Cosgrove        11-12 Boys 50 Breast                   41.87                41 (Tied with Rocco)
Gaoxing Cosgrove        12 & Under Boys 100 IM               1:16.77                24
Alison Kaiser              11-12 Girls 50 Breast                38.88*                 9
Haley Phillips               11-12 Girls 50 Free                       31.18                  24
Haley Phillips               11-12 Girls 50 Back                      34.72                    8
Haley Phillips               11-12 Girls 100 IM                      1:19.63                 50
Noah Rutberg              11-12 Boys 50 Free                       29.50                  12
Noah Rutberg            11-12 Boys 50 Back                     32.29*                3
Noah Rutberg              12 & Under Boys 100 IM               1:13.46                 13
Noah Rutberg            11-12 Boys 50 Fly                       31.33*                 7
Rocco Tranquill            11-12 Boys 50 Breast                     41.87                  41 (Tied with Gaoxing)
Alexander Vlasov         11-12 Boys 50 Fly                          35.58                  46
Neema Moayed           13-14 Boys 50 Free                        27.44                   32 (Tied)
Neema Moayed           13-14 Boys 50 Back                       31.94                   31
Neema Moayed           13-14 Boys 50 Fly                          31.19                   59
Caroline Wallerstedt    13-14 Girls 50 Breast                     39.03                   23
Beth Wright                13-14 Girls 50 Free                        30.43                   42
Beth Wright                13-14 Girls 50 Back                       34.70                   28
Beth Wright                13-14 Girls 50 Fly                          32.81                   30
Hannah Lindsey        15-18 Girls 100 Free                  58.74*                   4
Hannah Lindsey          15-18 Girls 100 Back                     1:03.53                  1
Hannah Lindsey        15-18 Girls 100 IM                    1:07.09*                 4
Hannah Lindsey        15-18 Girls 50 Fly                      29.18*                    1
Nicole Marders            15-18 Girls 50 Fly                          32.50                   64
Nino Tranquill             15-18 Boys 100 Breast                 1:15.06                   67
Katie Wright               15-18 Girls 100 Free                     1:02.91                  40
Katie Wright               15-18 Girls 50 Fly                          32.25                    41 (Tied with 3 others)
 * Team Record
————————————————————————————————————————————

MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational — July 8, 2014

Swimmer                             Event                                    Finish                     Time

Hannah Lindsey                15-18 Girls 200 IM                         1                      2:21.32
Malia Bush                        11-12 Girls 100 Free                      3                      1:06.01
Angelica Hu                      8 & Under Girls 50 Free                  8                        42.60
Noah Rutberg                11-12 Boys 100 Back                   5th Seed*
Haley Phillips                11-12 Girls 100 Back                     6th Seed*
Hannah Lindsey            15-18 Girls 200 Back                     1st Seed*
Thomas Pelletier            8 & Under Boys 50 Breast             6th Seed*
Alison Kaiser                  11-12 Girls 100 Breast                 5th Seed*
Michael Kaiser               8 & Under 50 Fly                          5th Seed*
Noah Rutberg                11-12 Boys 100 Fly                      6th Seed*
*Event canceled because of weather.
For the complete results from the 2014 MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational, click here and then click on Coaches Long Course.
————————————————————————————————————————————–

MCSL All-Star Relays, July 26, 2014

Event                         Finish            Time                       Swimmers

11-12 Mixed 200 Free       4            2:03.13          N. Rutberg, H. Phillips, G. Cosgrove, M. Bush

Open Girls 200 Medley      8            2:21.40         C. Wallerstedt, C. Doherty, N. Marders, K. Wright

8 & Under Boys 100 Medley   3      1:28.67            A. Pelletier, T. Pelletier, M. Kaiser, M. Chi

11-12 Boys 200 Medley    4             2:23.78         N. Rutberg, S. Farley, A. Vlasov, G. Cosgrove

11-12 Girls Medley           2             2:19.96         H. Phillips, A. Kaiser, H. Bush, M. Bush

Girls 250 Graduated Free   8            2:44.64          A. Hu, M. Bush, K. Wright, B. Wright, A. Luo

 

For the complete results from the 2014 MCSL All-Star Relays, go here.

—————————————————————————————————————–

MCSL Individual All-Stars, July 27, 2014

Swimmer                      Event                                 Finish                          Time

Miya Dolan                8 & Under Girls 25 Breast        16                27.20
Angelica Hu               8 & Under Girls 25 Free            15                19.01
Angelica Hu               8 & Under Girls 25 Back           14                24.29
Michael Kaiser           8 & Under Boys 25 Back           4                  21.32
Michael Kaiser           8 & Under Boys 25 Fly              4                  19.02
Thomas Pelletier       8 & Under Boys 25 Breast        13                24.91

Thomas Pelletier       8 & Under Boys 25 Free            15                18.57
Malia Bush                 11-12 Girls 50 Free                      6                  29.79

Malia Bush                 12 & Under Girls 100 IM            6              1:14.75
Alison Kaiser             11-12 Girls 50 Breast                   8                 39.29
Noah Rutberg            11-12 Boys 50 Back                      4                 32.74
Noah Rutberg            11-12 Boys 50 Fly                         8                 32.74
Neema Moayed         13-14 Boys 50 Back                     14                31.98
Caroline Wallerstedt  13-14 Girls 50 Breast                16                39.70
For All-Star information from previous seasons, click on the links below.
————————————————————————————————————————————–

**RESC All-Stars, 2013 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2012 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2011 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2010 season

**RESC Swim Team archives from the old web site (2003-2009)