2010 RESC All-Stars

2010 Season — Rankings through Divisionals

Swimmer                     Event                                          Time                    MCSL Ranking

Gaoxing Cosgrove       Boys 8 & Under 25 Free          18.10                       24
Gaoxing Cosgrove       Boys 8 & Under 25 Back          22.82                      28
Gaoxing Cosgrove       Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly            21.13                       18
Ryan Schricker           Boys 8 & Under 25 Back          23.88                      41
Rocco Tranquill           Boys 8 & Under Breast            25.37                      27
Malia Bush                Girls 8 & Under 25 Free           18.90                       40
Malia Bush                Girls 8 & Under 25 Back           23.81                       43
Hannah Bush             Girls 8 & Under 25 Back           23.84                       44
Jenna Einhorn            Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly             22.82                       56
Haley Phillips             Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly             23.08                       61
Beth Wright               Girls 9-10 25 Fly                    17.97                       24
Nino Tranquill             Boys 11-12 50 Breast             40.50                       23
Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 100 IM                1:13.21                       3
Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 50 Free                 28.58                        1
Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 50 Back                33.53                        3
Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 50 Breast              41.10                       28
Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 50 Fly                   32.71                        4
Katie Wright              Girls 11-12 50 Free                 32.65                       59
Katie Wright              Girls 11-12 50 Fly                   35.65                       26
Caitlin Doherty           Girls 13-14 100 IM                1:16.81                      51
Caitlin Doherty           Girls 13-14 50 Breast              38.20                       18
Nicole Marders           Girls 13-14 100 IM                1:15.93                      42
Nicole Marders           Girls 13-14 50 Free                 30.65                       48
Nicole Marders           Girls 13-14 50 Back                35.85                        45
Nicole Marders           Girls 13-14 50 Breast              40.58                       40
Laurence Bloch          Girls 15-18 100 Free              1:04.20                      42
Laurence Bloch          Girls 15-18 50 Fly                    32.95                       50
Alicia Watkins            Girls 15-18 100 IM                1:13.33                       27
Alicia Watkins            Girls 15-18 100 Free              1:02.59                      20
Alicia Watkins            Girls 15-18 100 Breast           1:23.46                       38
Alicia Watkins            Girls 15-18 50 Fly                   30.91                        12
————————————————————————————————————————————

MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational — July 13, 2010

Swimmer                             Event                                    Finish                              Time

Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 100 Free                   2                         1:03.59
Hannah Lindsey          Girls 11-12 100 Back                   4                         1:15.08
Gaoxing Cosgrove       Boys 8 & Under 50 Fly                10 (Alternate)
————————————————————————————————————————————–

MCSL All-Star Relays, July 31, 2010

Mixed 15-18 200 Freestyle Relay

Eric Shiang, Adam Watkins, Laurence Bloch, Alicia Watkins            1:53.75  (8th)

Mixed 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay

Katie Wright, Grant Taylor, Hannah Lindsey, Nino Tranquill            2:10.26  (5th)

Girls Open 200 Medley Relay

Hannah Lindsey, Erin O’Connor, Alicia Watkins, Laurence Bloch      2:15.49  (6th)

Boys 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay

Michael Stewart, Rocco Tranquill, Gaoxing Cosgrove, Ryan Schricker         1:32.55  (5th)

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay

Nicole Marders, Caitlin Doherty, Regan Taylor, Nikki Roche        2:25.49  (6th)

————————————————————————————————————————————–

MCSL Individual All-Stars, Aug. 1, 2010

Swimmer                             Event                                    Finish                              Time

Gaoxing Cosgrove      Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly                16th                         22.49
Hannah Lindsey         Girls 11-12 50 Free                    3rd                           29.29
Hannah Lindsey         Girls 11-12 50 Back                    3rd                          34.00
Katie Wright             Girls 11-12 50 Fly                      13th                         34.84
Caitlin Doherty          Girls 13-14 50 Breast                 16th                         39.25
Alicia Watkins           Girls 15-18 100 Free                   9th                        1:01.67
Alicia Watkins           Girls 15-18 50 Fly                      5th                           30.14
Gaoxing Cosgrove      Boys 8 & Under 25 Free               18 (2nd Alt.)
Nino Tranquill            Boys 11-12 50 Breast                 17 (1st Alt.)
————————————————————————————————————————————–