2017 RESC All-Stars

RESC Swimmers’ Rankings in MCSL –– through Divisionals (7/22/17)

Swimmer                         Event                                  Time                   MCSL Ranking
Althea Bush                      9-10 Girls 25 Breast              22.10                         61 (Tied)
Malia Bush                      13-14 Girls 50 Free                 28.06                         7
Malia Bush                      13-14 Girls 50 Back                32.90                          20
Malia Bush                      13-14 Girls 100 IM                 1:09.72                       8
Malia Bush                      13-14 Girls 50 Fly                   30.37                         6 (Tied)
Edward Chi                      9-10 Boys 25 Breast              21.88                         52
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 100 Breast            1:13.18                      53
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 100 IM                 1:04.05                       57
Ruyi Cosgrove                 11-12 Girls 50 Free                 32.25                         71 (Tied)
Ruyi Cosgrove                 11-12 Girls 50 Back                 37.20                        46
Ruyi Cosgrove                 11-12 Girls 50 Breast               40.40                        23
Ruyi Cosgrove                 12 & Under Girls 100 IM          1:18.56                      45
Zack Einhorn                   15-18 Boys 100 Free                54.88                        27
Zack Einhorn                   15-18 Boys 100 Back              1:06.48                     73
Zack Einhorn                   15-18 Boys 50 Fly                    28.10                        59
Angelica Hu                     11-12 Girls 50 Free                  31.22                        35 (Tied)
Angelica Hu                     11-12 Girls 50 Back                 37.58                        52
Angelica Hu                     11-12 Girls 50 Fly                    35.17                        46
Angelica Hu                     12 & Under Girls 100 IM         1:18.67                       46
Alison Kaiser                   13-14 Girls 50 Free                  29.21                         31
Alison Kaiser                   13-14 Girls 50 Breast               34.93                         2
Alison Kaiser                   13-14 Girls 50 Fly                     31.47                        21
Alison Kaiser                   13-14 Girls 100 IM                  1:09.89                       10
Gabriela Kaiser                 9-10 Girls 50 Free                   34.69                         33
Gabriela Kaiser                 9-10 Girls 25 Back                  19.10                         21 (Tied)
Gabriela Kaiser                 9-10 Girls 25 Fly                     16.75                         15
Michael Kaiser                  11-12 Boys 50 Back                35.90                         37 (Tied)
Michael Kaiser                  11-12 Boys 50 Fly                   34.62                         43
Michael Kaiser                  12 & Under Boys 100 IM         1:18.47                       52
Jack Linehan-Reckford      11-12 Boys 50 Back                 37.76                         68
Stevie Linehan-Reckford   11-12 Boys 50 Breast               36.66                         5
Angela Luo                      13-14 Girls 50 Breast               39.43                         48 (Tied)
Matthew Pelletier             13-14 Boys 100 IM                  1:11.69                        70
Thomas Pelletier              11-12 Boys 50 Free                  31.32                          56
Thomas Pelletier              11-12 Boys 50 Breast               39.96                         30
Thomas Pelletier              11-12 Boys 50 Fly                    34.67                         45
Thomas Pelletier              12 & Under Boys 100 IM         1:15.11                        28
Noah Rutberg                  13-14 Boys 50 Free                  25.35                          4
Noah Rutberg                  13-14 Boys 50 Back                 28.37                          2
Noah Rutberg                  13-14 Boys 50 Fly                    27.40                          4
Noah Rutberg                  13-14 Boys 100 IM                 1:01.91                         4
Edgar Solomon                8 & Under Boys 25 Free            18.73                         52
Nino Tranquill                  15-18 Boys 100 Breast            1:12.98                       49
Kyle Wang                         9-10 Boys 50 Free                 32.33                           10
Kyle Wang                         9-10 Boys 25 Back                18.64                          23
Kyle Wang                         9-10 Boys 25 Breast              20.42                          14
Kyle Wang                         9-10 Boys 25 Fly                   15.75                           4
Alexander Wen                11-12 Boys 50 Back                 37.72                          63
Alexander Wen                11-12 Boys 50 Breast               37.66                          15
Alexander Wen                12 & Under Boys 100 IM          1:18.65                        55 (Tied)
Beth Wright                     15-18 Girls 100 Free               1:01.34                        23
Beth Wright                     15-18 Girls 100 Back              1:06.09                         4 (Tied)
Beth Wright                     15-18 Girls 50 Fly                    30.22                          11
Beth Wright                     15-18 Girls 100 IM                 1:12.37                         55
Katie Wright                    15-18 Girls 50 Fly                    32.93                         101
Patrick Zhang                  11-12 Boys 50 Free                  31.17                          53
Patrick Zhang                  11-12 Boys 50 Back                 35.67                          35
 —————

MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational, 7/11/17

Swimmer                           Event                              Finish                        Time
Alison Kaiser                13-14 Girls 100 Breast              4th                          1:18.12
Noah Rutberg               13-14 Boys 200 IM                   4th                          2:17.45
Noah Rutberg               13-14 Boys 100 Free                1st                             55.66
Kyle Wang                     9-10 Boys 100 Free                 6th                          1:12.75
Kyle Wang                     9-10 Boys 50 Fly                     3rd                            34.55
Beth Wright                 15-18 Girls 200 Back                 5th                           2:30.62
—————

MCSL All-Star Relays, 7/29/17

Event                             Finish                                Swimmers
 14 & U 100 Medley          5th                     N. Rutberg, S. Linehan-Reckford, K. Wang, A. Mishkin
—————–

MCSL Individual All-Stars, 7/30/17

Swimmer                                Event                               Finish                      Time
Malia Bush                           13-14 Girls 50 Free                 6th                          28.40
Malia Bush                           13-14 Girls 50 Fly                    6th                         30.67
Ruyi Cosgrove                      11-12 Girls 50 Breast             11th                         38.81
Zack Einhorn                        15-18 Boys 100 Free              13th                         55.41
Alison Kaiser                        13-14 Girls 50 Breast              2nd                          34.78
Alison Kaiser                        13-14 Girls 100 IM                  6th                         1:09.62
Gaby Kaiser                          9-10 Girls 25 Back                  16th                        20.81
Gaby Kaiser                          9-10 Girls 25 Fly                     16th                        17.58
Stevie Linehan-Reckford        11-12 Boys 50 Breast              8th                          37.92
Thomas Pelletier                   12 & U Boys 100 IM                16th                        1:16.79
Noah Rutberg                       13-14 Boys 50 Free                  3rd                          25.64
Kyle Wang                            9-10 Boys 50 Free                     7th                         32.70
Kyle Wang                            9-10 Boys 25 Fly                       4th                         15.88
Alexander Wen                     11-12 Boys 50 Breast                9th                          37.95
Beth Wright                          15-18 Girls 100 Back                2nd                       1:04.36
Beth Wright                          15-18 Girls 50 Fly                    10th                          30.28
————

**RESC All-Stars, 2016 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2015 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2014 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2013 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2012 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2011 season

**RESC All-Stars, 2010 season